Faculty and Staff Directory

Katherine Nikidis

Head of School
To reach the Head, please call her Assistant, Paige Theng:
(514) 935-2644 x 225

Amy Allison

English, Social Studies & Ethics
ON LEAVE
English, Social Studies, Ethics & Grade 7-8 Coordinator (Leadership and Wellness)
514-935-2644 ext. 231

Alicia Black

Leadership Team

Director of Finance and Operations
514-935-2644 ext. 229

Michèle Bouffard

Social Studies & Ethics
Social Studies, Ethics, Department Head and International Travel Coordinator
514-935-2644 ext. 231

Kelly Carrier

Advancement Office
Annual Giving & Community Relations Coordinator
514-935-2644 ext. 219

Kathleen Casey-Cook

Physical Education Department
Department Head, Physical Education & Health Teacher
514-935-4581 ext. 223

Gail Cornell

Student Services
Student Support Coordinator
514-935-2644 ext. 232

Sharon Cozens

-Leadership Team
-Advancement Office
Director of Advancement
514-935-2644 ext. 237

Annie Brown

English Department
Department Head & Leadership Coordinator
514-935-2644 ext. 244

Alberto D’Eramo

Information Technology Department
I.T. Coordinator
514-935-4581 ext. 273

Tara Dworzak-Simons

-Leadership Team
Associate Director, Admissions & Recruitment
514-935-2644 ext. 227

Libby Fainsilber

English & Social Sciences Departments
English & Social Studies Teacher
514-935-2644 ext. 244

Patrizia Fanzone

Spanish & French
Spanish, French, Department Head, International Student Support & Integrative Project
514-935-2644 ext. 233

Isabelle Gaulin

French
French & French Culture Integration
514-935-4581 ext. 233

Geneviève Guay

French & Social Studies
French, Social Studies & Substitution Coordinator
514-935-2644 ext. 233

Marie-Claude Harton

French
French, Department Head, Academic Advisor, UPLIFT Coordinator & Responsable de la Sanction
514-935-2644 ext. 233

Lilyanna Huang

Business Office
Accounting Clerk
514-935-2644 ext. 226

Mary Kate Jackson

English
English
514-935-4581 ext. 231

Lena Kwiatek

Leadership Team
Director of High School & Science Teacher
514-935-2644 ext. 272

Mélanie Leblanc

French
French, International Program Coordinator & Language Support
514-935-2644 ext. 235

Stefanie Grant

School Counselling & Personal Dev.
School Counselling & Personal Development
514-935-2644 ext. 234

Lori Litvack

Fine Arts Department
Department Head & Advanced Placement (AP) Art
514-935-4581 ext. 231

Christianne Loupelle

Science
Department Head & STEAM Program Leader
514-935-2644 ext. 238

Rachel McCabe

Social Studies & LIFT/UPLIFT
Chair of LIFT
514-935-2644 ext. 231


Greg Scruton

Math Department

Math, Computer Science, and Multimedia Teacher

 

Victor Naveda

Building Superintendant
Building Superintendant
514-935-4581

Kirsten Offer

Fine Arts Department
Music, Community Service Coordinator
514-935-2644 ext. 241

Jennifer Robinson

Math
Department Head, AP Program Development
514-935-2644 ext. 224

Kanelli Vlahandreas

Business Office
Receptionist
514-935-4581 (School) ext. 221

Maria Violini

Fine Arts Department
Drama, Integrative Project
514-935-2644 ext. 231

Toby Benitez

Maintenance
Maintenance
514-935-2644