Faculty and Staff Directory

Katherine Nikidis

Head of School
To reach the Head, please call her Assistant, Paige Theng:
(514) 935-2644 x 225

Amy Allison

English & Social Studies Depts. 
ON LEAVE
English, Social Studies, Ethics & Grade 7-8 Coordinator (Leadership and Wellness)
514-935-2644 ext. 231

Alicia Black

Leadership Team

Director of Finance and Operations
514-935-2644 ext. 229

Michèle Bouffard

Social Sciences Dept. 
Department Head, Teacher, and International Travel Coordinator
514-935-2644 ext. 231

Kelly Carrier

Advancement Office
Annual Giving & Community Relations Coordinator
514-935-2644 ext. 219

Kathleen Casey-Cook

Physical Education Department
Department Head, Physical Education & Health Teacher
514-935-4581 ext. 223

Gail Cornell

Student Services
Student Support Coordinator
514-935-2644 ext. 232

Sharon Cozens

-Leadership Team
-Advancement Office
Director of Advancement
514-935-2644 ext. 237

Annie Brown

English Dept. 
Department Head, Teacher, and Leadership Coordinator
514-935-2644 ext. 244

Alberto D’Eramo

Information Technology Department
I.T. Coordinator
514-935-4581 ext. 273

Tara Dworzak-Simons

Leadership Team
Associate Director, Admissions & Recruitment
514-935-2644 ext. 227

Marina Erfle

Physical Education Department
Athletics Coordinator
(514) 935-2644 x223

Libby Fainsilber

English & Social Sciences Dept. 
English & Social Studies Teacher
514-935-2644 ext. 244

Patrizia Fanzone

Spanish & French
Spanish, French, Department Head, International Student Support & Integrative Project
514-935-2644 ext. 233

Isabelle Gaulin

French Dept. 
French Teacher & French Culture Integration
514-935-4581 ext. 233

Geneviève Guay

French & Social Sciences Depts. 
French and Social Sciences Teacher,  and Substitution Coordinator
514-935-2644 ext. 233

Stefanie Grant

Student Services
School Counsellor & Personal Development
514-935-2644 ext. 234

Marie-Claude Harton

French
French, Department Head, Academic Advisor, UPLIFT Coordinator & Responsable de la Sanction
514-935-2644 ext. 233

Lilyanna Huang

Business Office
Accounting Clerk
514-935-2644 ext. 226

Mary Kate Jackson

English Dept. 
English Teacher
514-935-4581 ext. 231

Andrea Knowles

Business Office
Afternoon Receptionist
935-2644 x221

Lena Kwiatek

Leadership Team
Director of High School & Science Teacher
514-935-2644 ext. 272

Anna Landry

Business Office
Database and Records Coordinator
514-935-2644 x350

Mélanie Leblanc

French
French, International Program Coordinator & Language Support
514-935-2644 ext. 235

Lori Litvack

Fine Arts Dept. 
Department Head, Teacher, and Advanced Placement (AP) Art
514-935-4581 ext. 231

Christianne Loupelle

Science
Department Head & STEAM Program Leader
514-935-2644 ext. 238

Rachel McCabe

Social Studies & LIFT/UPLIFT
Chair of LIFT
514-935-2644 ext. 231

Victor Naveda

Building Superintendant
Building Superintendant
514-935-4581

Kirsten Offer

Fine Arts Department
Music, Community Service Coordinator
514-935-2644 ext. 241

Holly Potter

Leadership Team
Director of Strategic Communications & Initiatives
514-935-2644 x240
Laura Quilty
Fine Arts Department
Science Teacher
935-2644 x238

Jennifer Robinson

Math
Department Head, AP Program Development
514-935-2644 ext. 224

Greg Scruton

Math Department

Math, Computer Science, and Multimedia Teacher

 

Paige Theng

Head’s Office
Assistant to the Head of School
935-2644 x225

Kanelli Vlahandreas

Business Office
Receptionist
514-935-4581 (School) ext. 221

Maria Violini

Fine Arts Department
Drama, Integrative Project
514-935-2644 ext. 231

Toby Benitez

Maintenance
Maintenance
514-935-2644